WWII: From Homefront to Warfront
 
       

 
   

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M
N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Albrecht, David: U.S. Merchant Marine, World

Allen, Earl: U.S. Army Air Forces, African Theater
 

Battersby, Arvin, Jack Micetich, Jerry Micetich: Civilians

Begler, Jim: U.S. Army
, Pacific Theater

Born, John: U.S. Army, European Theater

Born, Marian: Civilian

Born, Ray: U.S. Army Air Forces, European Theater

Brown, Jesse: U.S. Army, European Theater

Brown, Lawrence: U.S. Navy, Pacific Theater

Buberle, Charles: U.S. Navy, Pacific Theater

Burns, Arthur:
U.S. Army Air Forces, European Theater

Burns, Walter:
U.S. Army, European Theater

 

Carbon Hill School Museum

Clark, Eugene:
U.S. Navy, Pacific Theater

Cook, Fredrick: U.S. Army, European Theater

Craterfield, Anne:
Civilian

 

Davito, Betty: Civilian, Arsenal

Davito, Joseph: U.S. Army Air Forces, Pacific Theater

Davito, William: U.S. Army, European Theater

DeGrush, Eugene: U.S. Army, European Theater

DiPaolo, Pete: U.S. Army, American Theater

Dzuris, John:
U.S. Army, China-Burma-India Theater

Elberts, Lucille: Civilian

Enrietta, Delphine:Civilian, Elwood Ordnance Plant

Enrietta, John: U.S. Army, Middle Eastern Theater

Enrietta, Louis: U.S. Army Air Forces, European Theater
Finn, Bill and Vivian: U.S. Army, European Theater; Civilian

Franciskovich, John:
U.S. Marine Corps, Pacific Theater
Galbreath, Loyal Tom: U.S. Army, Pacific Theater

Gerard, Erwin:
U.S. Army, Pacific Theater

Girot, Chuck:
Civilian, Illinois Clay Products Company

Girot, Ralph:
U.S. Marine Corps, Pacific Theater

Girot, Russell:
U.S. Army and Civilian, Joliet Arsenal
Halpin, Dorothy: Civilian, Granert's Clothing Factory
Inman, Robert: U.S. Army Air Forces, European Theater
Kessler, Marvin: U.S. Navy, Pacific Theater
 

Marketti, Marcus: Civilian, Joliet Arsenal

Marsaglia, Don: U.S. Army Air Forces, Pacific Theater

McDermott, Alexander: U.S. Army, European Theater

McLuckie, John Wilton: U.S. Army, European Theater

McLuckie, June: Civilian, Elwood Ordnance Plant

McLuckie, Norbert:
U.S. Army Air Forces, American Theater

Meyer, Donna: Civilian

Micetich, Michele Enrietta: Civilian

Micetich, Philip Joseph:
U.S. Army, Pacific Theater

Morrill, Betty: Civilian

Newberry, Robert: U.S. Army, European Theater
Philbin, James: U.S. Army, European Theater
Ravnaas, Bernard: U.S. Army, European Theater
Sedar, Michael: U.S. Army
Thomas, Dorothy: Civilian

Thornburg, Audrey: U.S. Navy, American Theater

Thornburg, Robert:
U.S. Navy, Pacific Theater

Tyler, Lorrie: Civilian

Tyler, Marvin: U.S. Navy, Pacific Theater
 
 
Viglia, Ed and Margaret: U.S. Army, Pacific Theater; Civilian
 
Washburn, Eddie: U.S. Navy, American Theater

Washburn, Frank 'Bud': U.S. Army Air Forces, Pacific Theater

Washburn, Rita: Civilian, Elwood Ordnance Plant


Williams, Walfred: U.S. Army, European Theater
 
 
Back
   
Contact Us

© 2008 Coal City Public Library District